Grant database
Federal & California funding · Search public source records
| Opportunity / funder | Eligible applicants | Award range | Deadline / status | Save |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal Year (FY) 2027 Service Area Competition (SAC) Health Resources and Services Administration | City or township governments, Special district governments, Nonprofits having a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education, Nonprofits that do not have a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education, Native American tribal organizations (other than Federally recognized tribal governments), Public housing authorities/Indian housing authorities, Native American tribal governments (Federally recognized), State governments, County governmentsCity or township governments; Special district governments; Nonprofits having a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education; Nonprofits that do not have a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education; Native American tribal organizations (other than Federally recognized tribal governments); Public housing authorities/Indian housing authorities; Native American tribal governments (Federally recognized); State governments; County governments | $650,000 – $10,116,100Per award · See source | Posted | |
| AIDS Drug Assistance Program (ADAP) Emergency Relief Funds (ERF) Health Resources and Services Administration | State governmentsGeography not specified | $0 – $10,000,000Per award · See source | forecasted | |
| Alliance for Innovation on Maternal Health (AIM) Capacity Program Health Resources and Services Administration | Unrestricted (i.e., open to any type of entity above), subject to any clarification in text field entitled "Additional Information on Eligibility"Unrestricted (i.e., open to any type of entity above), subject to any clarification in text field entitled "Additional Information on Eligibility" | $0 – $230,000Per award · See source | forecasted | |
| Alliance for Innovation on Maternal Health (AIM) Technical Assistance Center Health Resources and Services Administration | Unrestricted (i.e., open to any type of entity above), subject to any clarification in text field entitled "Additional Information on Eligibility"Unrestricted (i.e., open to any type of entity above), subject to any clarification in text field entitled "Additional Information on Eligibility" | $0 – $3,000,000Per award · See source | forecasted | |
| Appalachian Region Healthcare Support Program Health Resources and Services Administration | For profit organizations other than small businesses, Nonprofits that do not have a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education, Public and State controlled institutions of higher education, Native American tribal governments (Federally recognized), Others (see text field entitled "Additional Information on Eligibility" for clarification), City or township governments, Nonprofits having a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education, Native American tribal organizations (other than Federally recognized tribal governments), Special district governments, County governments, Small businesses, Private institutions of higher education, State governmentsFor profit organizations other than small businesses; Nonprofits that do not have a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education; Public and State controlled institutions of higher education; Native American tribal governments (Federally recognized); Others (see text field entitled "Additional Information on Eligibility" for clarification); City or township governments; Nonprofits having a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education; Native American tribal organizations (other than Federally recognized tribal governments); Special district governments; County governments; Small businesses; Private institutions of higher education; State governments | $0 – $2,500,000Per award · See source | forecasted | |
| Centers of Excellence (COE) Health Resources and Services Administration | Public and State controlled institutions of higher education, Private institutions of higher educationPublic and State controlled institutions of higher education; Private institutions of higher education | $1 – $686,000Per award · See source | forecasted | |
| Children and Youth with Special Health Care Needs Research Network Health Resources and Services Administration | Others (see text field entitled "Additional Information on Eligibility" for clarification)Geography not specified | $1,600,000 – $1,600,000Per award · See source | forecasted | |
| Children’s Hospitals Graduate Medical Education (CHGME) Payment Program Health Resources and Services Administration | Others (see text field entitled "Additional Information on Eligibility" for clarification)Geography not specified | $32,000 – $28,000,000Per award · See source | forecasted | |
| Chronic Care Telehealth Centers of Excellence Program Health Resources and Services Administration | Public and State controlled institutions of higher education, Private institutions of higher educationPublic and State controlled institutions of higher education; Private institutions of higher education | $0 – $3,800,000Per award · See source | forecasted | |
| Family-to-Family Health Information Centers (F2F HIC) Health Resources and Services Administration | Others (see text field entitled "Additional Information on Eligibility" for clarification), Nonprofits that do not have a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education, Special district governments, Public housing authorities/Indian housing authorities, County governments, Independent school districts, Native American tribal organizations (other than Federally recognized tribal governments), City or township governments, Native American tribal governments (Federally recognized), State governments, Public and State controlled institutions of higher education, Nonprofits having a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education, For profit organizations other than small businesses, Private institutions of higher education, Small businessesOthers (see text field entitled "Additional Information on Eligibility" for clarification); Nonprofits that do not have a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education; Special district governments; Public housing authorities/Indian housing authorities; County governments; Independent school districts; Native American tribal organizations (other than Federally recognized tribal governments); City or township governments; Native American tribal governments (Federally recognized); State governments; Public and State controlled institutions of higher education; Nonprofits having a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education; For profit organizations other than small businesses; Private institutions of higher education; Small businesses | $96,750 – $96,750Per award · See source | forecasted | |
| Fetal, Infant, and Child Death Review Program Health Resources and Services Administration | Nonprofits that do not have a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education, Public housing authorities/Indian housing authorities, State governments, Small businesses, Private institutions of higher education, County governments, City or township governments, Special district governments, Native American tribal organizations (other than Federally recognized tribal governments), Unrestricted (i.e., open to any type of entity above), subject to any clarification in text field entitled "Additional Information on Eligibility", Public and State controlled institutions of higher education, Others (see text field entitled "Additional Information on Eligibility" for clarification), Nonprofits having a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education, Independent school districts, For profit organizations other than small businesses, Native American tribal governments (Federally recognized)Nonprofits that do not have a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education; Public housing authorities/Indian housing authorities; State governments; Small businesses; Private institutions of higher education; County governments; City or township governments; Special district governments; Native American tribal organizations (other than Federally recognized tribal governments); Unrestricted (i.e., open to any type of entity above), subject to any clarification in text field entitled "Additional Information on Eligibility"; Public and State controlled institutions of higher education; Others (see text field entitled "Additional Information on Eligibility" for clarification); Nonprofits having a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education; Independent school districts; For profit organizations other than small businesses; Native American tribal governments (Federally recognized) | $5,149,000 – $5,149,000Per award · See source | forecasted | |
| Fiscal Year (FY) 2027 Service Area Competition (SAC) Health Resources and Services Administration | Nonprofits that do not have a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education, Native American tribal organizations (other than Federally recognized tribal governments), Special district governments, Native American tribal governments (Federally recognized), City or township governments, State governments, Public housing authorities/Indian housing authorities, County governments, Nonprofits having a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher educationNonprofits that do not have a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education; Native American tribal organizations (other than Federally recognized tribal governments); Special district governments; Native American tribal governments (Federally recognized); City or township governments; State governments; Public housing authorities/Indian housing authorities; County governments; Nonprofits having a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education | $1,215,700 – $19,182,000Per award · See source | forecasted | |
| Fiscal Year (FY) 2027 Service Area Competition (SAC) Health Resources and Services Administration | Native American tribal governments (Federally recognized), County governments, State governments, Special district governments, Native American tribal organizations (other than Federally recognized tribal governments), Nonprofits having a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education, City or township governments, Public housing authorities/Indian housing authoritiesNative American tribal governments (Federally recognized); County governments; State governments; Special district governments; Native American tribal organizations (other than Federally recognized tribal governments); Nonprofits having a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education; City or township governments; Public housing authorities/Indian housing authorities | $650,000 – $1,500,231Per award · See source | forecasted | |
| Fiscal Year (FY) 2027 Service Area Competition (SAC) Health Resources and Services Administration | Public housing authorities/Indian housing authorities, State governments, County governments, City or township governments, Special district governments, Native American tribal governments (Federally recognized), Native American tribal organizations (other than Federally recognized tribal governments), Nonprofits having a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education, Nonprofits that do not have a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher educationPublic housing authorities/Indian housing authorities; State governments; County governments; City or township governments; Special district governments; Native American tribal governments (Federally recognized); Native American tribal organizations (other than Federally recognized tribal governments); Nonprofits having a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education; Nonprofits that do not have a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education | $567,000 – $15,335,500Per award · See source | forecasted | |
| Fiscal Year (FY) 2027 State and Regional Primary Care Association (PCA) Cooperative Agreements Health Resources and Services Administration | Public and State controlled institutions of higher education, County governments, Nonprofits that do not have a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education, State governments, Nonprofits having a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education, Native American tribal organizations (other than Federally recognized tribal governments), For profit organizations other than small businesses, Small businesses, City or township governments, Special district governments, Native American tribal governments (Federally recognized), Private institutions of higher educationPublic and State controlled institutions of higher education; County governments; Nonprofits that do not have a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education; State governments; Nonprofits having a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education; Native American tribal organizations (other than Federally recognized tribal governments); For profit organizations other than small businesses; Small businesses; City or township governments; Special district governments; Native American tribal governments (Federally recognized); Private institutions of higher education | $790,000 – $4,900,000Per award · See source | forecasted | |
| Fiscal Year (FY) Service Area Competition (SAC) Health Resources and Services Administration | State governments, Nonprofits that do not have a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education, County governments, Native American tribal governments (Federally recognized), Public housing authorities/Indian housing authorities, Special district governments, Nonprofits having a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education, City or township governments, Native American tribal organizations (other than Federally recognized tribal governments)State governments; Nonprofits that do not have a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education; County governments; Native American tribal governments (Federally recognized); Public housing authorities/Indian housing authorities; Special district governments; Nonprofits having a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education; City or township governments; Native American tribal organizations (other than Federally recognized tribal governments) | $398,400 – $22,024,900Per award · See source | forecasted | |
| Fiscal Year 2027 Regional Nutrition Hubs Health Resources and Services Administration | Private institutions of higher education, City or township governments, Native American tribal governments (Federally recognized), Native American tribal organizations (other than Federally recognized tribal governments), Public and State controlled institutions of higher education, Independent school districts, Public housing authorities/Indian housing authorities, State governments, Nonprofits having a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education, For profit organizations other than small businesses, Small businesses, County governments, Special district governments, Nonprofits that do not have a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher educationPrivate institutions of higher education; City or township governments; Native American tribal governments (Federally recognized); Native American tribal organizations (other than Federally recognized tribal governments); Public and State controlled institutions of higher education; Independent school districts; Public housing authorities/Indian housing authorities; State governments; Nonprofits having a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education; For profit organizations other than small businesses; Small businesses; County governments; Special district governments; Nonprofits that do not have a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education | $1,000,000 – $1,000,000Per award · See source | forecasted | |
| Health Workforce Research Center (HWRC) Health Resources and Services Administration | Private institutions of higher education, Others (see text field entitled "Additional Information on Eligibility" for clarification), Public and State controlled institutions of higher education, State governmentsPrivate institutions of higher education; Others (see text field entitled "Additional Information on Eligibility" for clarification); Public and State controlled institutions of higher education; State governments | $450,000 – $900,000Per award · See source | forecasted | |
| Healthy Tomorrows Partnership for Children Program (HTPCP) Health Resources and Services Administration | Special district governments, Independent school districts, Nonprofits that do not have a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education, State governments, For profit organizations other than small businesses, County governments, City or township governments, Nonprofits having a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education, Native American tribal organizations (other than Federally recognized tribal governments), Native American tribal governments (Federally recognized), Private institutions of higher education, Public and State controlled institutions of higher educationSpecial district governments; Independent school districts; Nonprofits that do not have a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education; State governments; For profit organizations other than small businesses; County governments; City or township governments; Nonprofits having a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education; Native American tribal organizations (other than Federally recognized tribal governments); Native American tribal governments (Federally recognized); Private institutions of higher education; Public and State controlled institutions of higher education | $75,000 – $75,000Per award · See source | forecasted | |
| HIV Care Grant Program - Part B States/Territories Formula and AIDS Drug Assistance Program Formula and AIDS Drug Assistance Program Supplemental Awards Health Resources and Services Administration | State governments, Others (see text field entitled "Additional Information on Eligibility" for clarification), Special district governmentsState governments; Others (see text field entitled "Additional Information on Eligibility" for clarification); Special district governments | $0 – $0Per award · See source | forecasted | |
| HIV Care Grant Program - Part B States/Territories Formula and AIDS Drug Assistance Program Formula and AIDS Drug Assistance Program Supplemental Awards: Pacific Islands Jurisdictions Health Resources and Services Administration | Others (see text field entitled "Additional Information on Eligibility" for clarification)Geography not specified | $0 – $0Per award · See source | forecasted | |
| Infant-Toddler Court Program–National Resource Center Health Resources and Services Administration | Small businesses, Independent school districts, City or township governments, Public and State controlled institutions of higher education, County governments, Native American tribal governments (Federally recognized), Nonprofits that do not have a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education, Special district governments, For profit organizations other than small businesses, Others (see text field entitled "Additional Information on Eligibility" for clarification), Private institutions of higher education, Nonprofits having a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education, State governments, Native American tribal organizations (other than Federally recognized tribal governments)Small businesses; Independent school districts; City or township governments; Public and State controlled institutions of higher education; County governments; Native American tribal governments (Federally recognized); Nonprofits that do not have a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education; Special district governments; For profit organizations other than small businesses; Others (see text field entitled "Additional Information on Eligibility" for clarification); Private institutions of higher education; Nonprofits having a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education; State governments; Native American tribal organizations (other than Federally recognized tribal governments) | $6,750,000 – $6,750,000Per award · See source | forecasted | |
| Infant-Toddler Court Program–State Awards Health Resources and Services Administration | Private institutions of higher education, Nonprofits having a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education, Public and State controlled institutions of higher education, City or township governments, For profit organizations other than small businesses, State governments, Special district governments, Others (see text field entitled "Additional Information on Eligibility" for clarification), Native American tribal organizations (other than Federally recognized tribal governments), Independent school districts, Native American tribal governments (Federally recognized), Nonprofits that do not have a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education, Small businesses, County governmentsPrivate institutions of higher education; Nonprofits having a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education; Public and State controlled institutions of higher education; City or township governments; For profit organizations other than small businesses; State governments; Special district governments; Others (see text field entitled "Additional Information on Eligibility" for clarification); Native American tribal organizations (other than Federally recognized tribal governments); Independent school districts; Native American tribal governments (Federally recognized); Nonprofits that do not have a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education; Small businesses; County governments | $700,000 – $700,000Per award · See source | forecasted | |
| Leadership Education in Adolescent Health (LEAH) Health Resources and Services Administration | Others (see text field entitled "Additional Information on Eligibility" for clarification), Public and State controlled institutions of higher educationOthers (see text field entitled "Additional Information on Eligibility" for clarification); Public and State controlled institutions of higher education | $400,000 – $459,370Per award · See source | forecasted | |
| Maternal and Child Health (MCH) Nutrition Training Program Health Resources and Services Administration | Others (see text field entitled "Additional Information on Eligibility" for clarification), Public and State controlled institutions of higher educationOthers (see text field entitled "Additional Information on Eligibility" for clarification); Public and State controlled institutions of higher education | $550,000 – $735,000Per award · See source | forecasted |
Public summaries include amounts, basic eligibility, dates, and source links. Missing information is left unspecified. Read our methodology